4806 W Francis Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty One Group Eclipse

  4806 W Francis Ave Spokane, WA 99208

Sold on 12/07/2023
$355,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,136
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/07/2023
Taxes
$3,486
Lot Size
8,690 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968
Style
Split Entry
Views
Territorial
School District
Spokane Dist 81

Spokane MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:00 PM GMT+0000
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,136 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 27, 2023
Price Changed
$380,000
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 15, 2023
Price Changed
$390,000
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 25, 2023
Price Changed
$395,000
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 10, 2023
Listed
$399,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 22:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.